Advertisement

All Aroostook fall sports all stars 2021

All Aroostook All stars for fall sports have been announced.
All Aroostook All stars for fall sports have been announced.(wagm)
Published: Nov. 9, 2021 at 1:22 PM EST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

PRESQUE ISLE, Maine (WAGM) - Here are the list of Aroostook League All Aroostook selections.

Aroostook League

2021 Fall All-Aroostook

Boys Class B/C Soccer

Caribou: Reece Cavagnaro, Damarion, Gagnon, Jameson Leahy, Ari Plante; Fort Kent: Keegan Cyr, Ethan Daigle, Austin Delisle, Will Roy, Griffin Sibley, Kaden Theriault; Houlton: Isaiah Gentle, Cody Johnston; Presque Isle: Malachi Cummings, Quinn DeMerchant, Xavier McAtee, Jonah Roy, Jenson Sargent, Ethan Shaw, Ryllan Thibault

Boys Class D Soccer

Central Aroostook: Lucas Haines; East Grand: Stephen Rowe; Easton: Benjamin Currier, Chase Flewelling, Owen Sweeney; Fort Fairfield: Joel Cormier; Hodgdon: Drew Duttweiler, TJ Fitzpatrick, Josh McGillicuddy; Katahdin: Justin Hurlbert, Grady Ritchie; Madawaska: Ian Beaulieu, Carsen Cyr, Brady Gagnon, Nick Poitras; MSSM: Aryan Bawa, Liam Hollis, Oliver Sites; Southern Aroostook: Camden Porter; Van Buren: Henry Hebert, Sam Hebert, Noah Martin, Koby Searles Washburn: Chris Tardie, Angel Taveras; Wisdom: Jordan Clavette, Carter Pelletier, Sam Roy

Girls Class B/C Soccer

Caribou: Ainsley Caron, Araya Caverhill, Gabrielle Sutherland; Fort Kent: Julia Cyr, Morgan Cyr, Larissa Daigle, Hannah Lovley; Houlton: Breanne Barton, Natalie DeLuca, Maddie Marino; Presque Isle: Mia Casavant, Lindsey Himes, Olivia Kohlbacher, Sidney Tawfall

Girls Class D Soccer

Ashland: Gabriella Ayotte, Abby Cote, Kayla MacLean, Sidney St. Peter ; Central Aroostook: Kira Fitzherbert, Abby Haines; East Grand: Emma Davis; Easton: Jenna Cochran, Emma Lamoreau; Fort Fairfield: Camryn Ala, Eva Callioras; Hodgdon: Delaney Little, Gracie Little, Madison Smith; Katahdin: Emily Beyer, Hunter Hartsgrove, Nikita Kiem, Shelby Libby; Madawaska/Van Buren: Chantel Ackley, Mallory Corriveau, Renee Lapointe, Taylor Pelletier; MSSM: Mattie Luce, Rianna Mattox; Southern Aroostook: Maggie Hawthorne, Madison Russell, Cami Shields; Washburn: Tru Drost; Wisdom: Abbie Lerman, Olivia Ouellette, Lilly Roy;

Boys Cross Country

Houlton/GHCA: Phillip Espenscheid, Daniel Ross; MSSM: William DeFroscia, Morris McCall; Presque Isle: Brayden Castonguay, Caleb Green, Josh Keiser, Ezra Leach, Jaron Leach

Girls Cross Country

Fort Kent: Emma Landry, Annabelle Reardon, Rowan Tanguay; Houlton/GHCA: Elena Ardell, Isabella Ardell, Teanne Ewings, Natalie Johnson, McKenna Phillips, Leanne Ross, Calli Sylvia; Presque Isle: Anna Jandreau,

Golf

Central Aroostook: Wyatt Allen, Abram McCrum; Fort Fairfield: Jonah Bernard, Michael Bruce, Chase Coiley, Brett Senal; Fort Kent: Kayden Theriault; Hodgdon: David Tuttle; Houlton: Abby Fitzpatrick, Garrett Harvey, Collin Moody, Kollin Irish, Alyssa Nightingale, Clare Prescott, Madalyn Quirk: Madawaska: Cameron Derosier, Sam Dufresne; Presque Isle: Gavin Dunleavy, Owen MacKinnon

Copyright 2021 WAGM. All rights reserved.